• Loading
  •      

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy;
Theatre agency  HH Producties, Amsterdam, the Netherlands


HH Producties is a theatre agency which cooperates with national and international theatre-, street theatre-, circus-, and dance companies and organisations. HH Producties advises organisations and artists and offers programming services for festivals and events.
In the frame of the above mentioned activities, HH Producties has to deal with personal data.
It’s obvious to us, that we handle this information very carefully. In all cases, we comply with applicable laws and regulations, including the General Data Protection Regulation.
If you have questions after reading this Privacy Policy, please get in touch with HH Producties, Huub Heye; huub@hhproducties.nl

Processing of personal data of (prospects) clients, suppliers, stakeholders, lobby contacts, artists and / or interested parties.

Your personal data will be processed in accordance with the purpose for which it was provided, these goals and type of personal data are set out in this Privacy policy;

• Administrative purposes;
• Communication about the assignment and / or invitations;
• Implementing or issuing an assignment;
• Provision of information via incidental digital newsletters and the annual brochure and via social media;
• Direct contacts if one requests to use the services of HH Producties.

For the above mentioned objective(s), HH Producties can request the following personal and / or company data from you:
• First name;
• Insertion;
• Last name;
• Gender;
• Company name;
• Department;
• Function;
• Post- and/or visiting address;
• (Business) phone number;
• (Business) email-address;
• (Business) website.

When purchasing services from HH Producties, HH Producties will also register:
• Chamber of Commerce number;
• VAT number;
• IBAN number.

Processing of personal data of employees and artists.
Personal data of employees are processed at HH Producties in order to implement the (fictitious) collaboration contract. To this end, HH Producties may request the following personal data from you:
• First name;
• Insertion;
• Last name;
• Gender;
• Phone number;
• Email address;
• Birth date;
• Place of birth;
• Copy of passport;
• BSN-number;
• Bank details;
• Insurance details;
• Dietary requirements;
• Additional information regarding visa procedures (incidental) and possibly other travel documents;
• License plate of the van / car.

HH Producties does not store your personal data longer than strictly necessary to achieve the objectives at least during the term of the agreement. HH Producties will store your data in the financial administration for a maximum of 7 years. In our external booking and administration system, these data are available during the time that you are considered as a customer, a prospect by means of requests from your side, or a supplier.
Our booking system is only accessible by our employees with permission via a personal login + password.

Newsletter
Periodically we send a newsletter. You can register yourself for our newsletter. Sometimes this happens indirectly when you have registered your data on a professionals list.
Once you have accepted the receipt of our newsletter, we will use your e-mail address and your first and last name to send you our newsletter, with information about our organization, artists and events.
With every newsletter or offer you have the possibility to use a so-called "Opt-out" or "unsubscribe" option. This means that after using this option you will no longer receive offers from HH Producties. We use MailChimp to send our newsletters.

Inside – outside the European Union
We only provide personal data to parties which are located outside the European Union, when this is relevant to an event or other assignment.
This concerns in particular personal details of artists for the purpose of an assignment or performance in the country in question.

Disclosure to third parties
We can provide your data to third parties in case this is necessary for the performance of our work.
For example, we include the use of third parties for the following:
• Website management and hosting;
• The (financial) administration;
• Management of our network;
• Booking- and administration system;
• Newsletter software;
• Microsoft Office 365.

Security
We have taken appropriate technical and organizational measures to protect your personal data against unlawful processing, for example:
• The employees of HH Producties who have access to your data are bound to confidentiality laid down in a confidentiality clause;
• We use a username and password policy on all our systems;
• Our systems are creating back-ups of the personal data in order to restore these in the event of physical or technical incidents;
• We use up-to-date 'endpoint security' software
• All our software is always up to date.

Confidentiality
The employees of HH Producties are obliged to observe secrecy with regard to the personal data of which they take notice or have been able to take notice.
HH Producties only provides access to the personal data when its employees and third parties involved are engaged to the extent of carrying out the work.

Rights concerning your data
You have the right to inspect, rectify or delete the personal data which we have received from you. Moreover, you can also object to the processing of your personal data (or a part thereof) by us or by one of our processors. You also have the right to have the information provided by you transferred by us to yourself or by your orders, directly to another party. In case you have given us authorization to use your personal data you always have the right to withdraw this permission.

Complaints
In the event that you have a complaint about the processing of your personal data, we kindly request you to contact us directly. If we do not find a solution together, then we surely regret this.
You always have the right to file a complaint at the Dutch Data Protection Authority, this is the supervisory authority in the area of privacy protection.
https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

Questions
If you have any questions or remarks in response to our Privacy Statement, please contact us via huub@hhproducties.nl

Contact details
HH Producties
Kromme Leimuidenstraat 2
1059EM  AMSTERDAM
Nederland
info@hhproducties.nl

Close